Is Get More Vits Vitamin D Still Mango & Passionfruit 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium lactate
- natural flavourings
- vitamin d3 cholecalciferol
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Vitamins & Minerals (Vitamin D3 Cholecalciferol, Calcium Lactate), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Get More Vits Vitamin D Still Mango & Passionfruit 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Vits Vitamin D Still Mango & Passionfruit 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
COLD-PRESSED WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER, LEMON, TURMERIC, PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, GINGER, STEVIA, BLACK PEPPER
Lipton Ice Tea Peach Flavoured Still Soft Drink 500ml
Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g
Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu
Where to buy
Get More Vits Vitamin D Still Mango & Passionfruit 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


