Is Get Ya Yum On Coconut Macaroon Slice 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • blanched almond meal
  • natural coconut flavour
  • organic shredded coconut
  • organic desiccated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Meal, Erythritol Gmo Free, Organic Desiccated Coconut (13%), Organic Shredded Coconut (13%), Natural Coconut Flavour (1.3%), Psyllium Husk. Contains Almonds.

Check Get Ya Yum On Coconut Macaroon Slice 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go