Is Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Desiccated Coconut (27%), Sugar, lodised Salt, Freeze-Dried Raspberry (2%), Natural Flavour.
Check Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Raspberry Coconut Slice Mix 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Powder


