Is GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yoghurt ( Milk ), Whey Protein ( Milk ), Concentrated Strawberry Purée (0.8%), Modified Starch, Magnesium Salt of Citric Acid, Concentrated Raspberry Purée (0.3%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Thickener (Pectin), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin B9
Check GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
GetPro 25g Strawberry High Protein Yoghurt Drink 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


