Is Gevalia Cafe At Home Cappuccino Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAPPUCCINO CREAMER PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. ESPRESSO PACKET INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE (SOLUBLE AND MICROGROUND).
Check Gevalia Cafe At Home Cappuccino Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Cafe At Home Cappuccino Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Gevalia Kaffe Coffee Arabica Ground Medium House Blend - 12 Oz
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
Stok Darkest Roast Cappuccino Cold Brew Coffee Beverage, Cappuccino
Gevalia Keurig Hot Cafe Creations Cappuccino Espresso Coffee K-Cup & Froth Packe...
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Gevalia Cafe At Home Cappuccino Specialty Coffee Beverage Blend Kit 5 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pack


