Is Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


