Is Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cocoa
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


