Is Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee

Check Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast