Is Gezellig Cookies Vegan Original Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Vegan Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour, Organic Fair Trade Sugar, Water, Oat Flour, Coconut Oil, Light Corn Syrup, Molasses, Canola Oil, Organic Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Baking Soda, Psyllium Husk Fiber), Wheat Bran, Kosher Salt, Organic Bourbon Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin (Non-gmo), Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Cream Of Tartar

Check Gezellig Cookies Vegan Original Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Vegan Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gezellig Cookies Vegan Original Caramel Filled Wafel Cookies (Vegan Stroopwafels) - Box of 16 Individually Wrapped Dutch Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go