Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GF Sugar Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check GF Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? GF Sugar Cookie Dough | Spoonful