Is G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, savory cheese flavor and a crisp, airy texture make this popcorn a frequent choice for casual snacking, movie nights, and sharing at parties. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced taste and light crunch, while some note occasional uneven seasoning, stray kernels, or variation between bags in flavor intensity and texture differences.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory cheese flavor and a crisp, airy texture make this popcorn a frequent choice for casual snacking, movie nights, and sharing at parties. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced taste and light crunch, while some note occasional uneven seasoning, stray kernels, or variation between bags in flavor intensity and texture differences.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt)
Check G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


