Is Ghirardelli Assorted Minis XL Bag 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Ghirardelli Assorted Minis XL Bag 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Assorted Minis XL Bag 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Assorted Minis XL Bag 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


