Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VANILLA, TBHQ - AN ANTIOXIDANT, CORN SYRUP.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE SQUARES CRUNCH, CREAMY ALMOND, CREAMY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


