Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE & WINE PAIRING KIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, MILK FAT, WATER, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE & WINE PAIRING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE & WINE PAIRING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Box


