Is Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box Vegetarian?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, a 20 oz box, offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This mix creates decadent brownies with a moist texture, thanks to the inclusion of Ghirardelli chocolate chips and rich cocoa. The ultra-rich chocolate used in the mix adds a sophisticated touch to this indulgent dessert. With its easy-to-follow instructions, this mix provides a convenient way to enjoy homemade brownies. While no specific information about customer feedback is given, it can be expected that people appreciate the rich and chocolatey flavor this mix offers. Overall, Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and simple baking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, a 20 oz box, offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This mix creates decadent brownies with a moist texture, thanks to the inclusion of Ghirardelli chocolate chips and rich cocoa. The ultra-rich chocolate used in the mix adds a sophisticated touch to this indulgent dessert. With its easy-to-follow instructions, this mix provides a convenient way to enjoy homemade brownies. While no specific information about customer feedback is given, it can be expected that people appreciate the rich and chocolatey flavor this mix offers. Overall, Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and simple baking experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda.
Check Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


