Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Butter, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate - A, Peppermint Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Gelatin
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate, 7.45 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


