Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ- PRESERVATIVES, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SORBLTOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SPICES, VANILLA, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


