Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, WINTER WHITE HOLIDAY SQUARES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND VANILLA BEANS.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, WINTER WHITE HOLIDAY SQUARES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, WINTER WHITE HOLIDAY SQUARES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


