Is Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juices - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate, Peppermint Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid And Tbhq - As Preservatives
Check Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


