Is Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- gelatin
- cream
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juices - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate, Peppermint Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid And Tbhq - As Preservatives
Check Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Classic Collection Large Chocolate Gift Box - 10.64oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


