Is Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt Cashew, 4.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


