Is Ghirardelli Giant Peppermint Bark Square Gift 10oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Flaked Corn, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Palm Oil, Vanilla, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Red 40 Lake
Check Ghirardelli Giant Peppermint Bark Square Gift 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Giant Peppermint Bark Square Gift 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Giant Peppermint Bark Square Gift 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


