Is Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz Lactose Free?

Description
Small, seasonal peppermint confections deliver a pronounced mint flavor with contrasting crisp and melting textures; reviewers note satisfying snap and smooth melt, convenient single-serve sizing, and attractive holiday packaging. Common uses include quick seasonal snacking, gifting, stocking stuffer additions, and occasional dessert or beverage garnish during winter celebrations at home.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, seasonal peppermint confections deliver a pronounced mint flavor with contrasting crisp and melting textures; reviewers note satisfying snap and smooth melt, convenient single-serve sizing, and attractive holiday packaging. Common uses include quick seasonal snacking, gifting, stocking stuffer additions, and occasional dessert or beverage garnish during winter celebrations at home.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Vanilla Extract, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Natural Flavor, Rice Syrup
Check Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


