Is GHIRARDELLI, HOLIDAYS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES TRIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI, HOLIDAYS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI, HOLIDAYS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI, HOLIDAYS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE SQUARES TRIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


