Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phospate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq As, Vanilla, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


