Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


