Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


