Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Extracts To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt. May Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


