This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ghirardelli® Salted Caramel Premium Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brownie Mix Ingredients: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Salt, Natural Salted Caramel Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda. Caramel Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum.

Check Ghirardelli® Salted Caramel Premium Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli® Salted Caramel Premium Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Ghirardelli® Salted Caramel Premium Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box | Spoonful