Is Ghirardelli Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Ghirardelli Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


