Is Ghirardelli Squares Bourbon Caramel Dark Chocolates, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Water, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Vanilla, Natural Bourbon Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq - As
Check Ghirardelli Squares Bourbon Caramel Dark Chocolates, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Squares Bourbon Caramel Dark Chocolates, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Squares Bourbon Caramel Dark Chocolates, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


