Is Ghirardelli Squares Milk Chocolate Mint Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Squares Milk Chocolate Mint Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Squares Milk Chocolate Mint Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


