Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, unsweetened chocolate, salt, soy lecithin, vanilla extract. May contain egg, milk, tree nuts, and wheat.

Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking
Oat Free? Ghirardelli Sweet Ground Powder Dark Chocolate & Cocoa | Spoonful