Is Ghirardelli White Chocolate Flavored Premium Sauce, White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK, GUMARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Ghirardelli White Chocolate Flavored Premium Sauce, White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli White Chocolate Flavored Premium Sauce, White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli White Chocolate Flavored Premium Sauce, White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


