Is Ghost BCAA Sour Patch Redberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Fermented: L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, AstraGin (Patented Absorption Complex Consisting of: Notoginseng Root 50:1 Extract, Astragalus Root 10:1 Extract. Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, FD&C Red#40.

Check Ghost BCAA Sour Patch Redberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep