Is Ghost Cherry Limeade Energy Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • taurine
  • vitamin b12

alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN C, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, TAURINE, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALPHA-GLYCERYL PHOSPHORYL CHOLINE, ASCORBIC ACID, COFFEE (COFFEA ARABICA) FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT, PANAX NOTOGINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXAL-5-PHOSPHATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN.

Check Ghost Cherry Limeade Energy Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghost Cherry Limeade Energy Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go