Is Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Chips Ahoy Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


