Is Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- natural and artificial flavor
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnipure® L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor™ Coffee (Coffea arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin® (10:1 Astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) Root Extracts. Vitamin C, Niacinm Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Taurine, Tartaric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.
Check Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Energy Drink - Orange Cream, Blue Raspberry, Redberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Can


