Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
- natural and artificial flavor
- taurine
alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
Dietitian noteCholine is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ghost Energy: Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (Coffea Spp.) Bean), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), NeuroFactor Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, AstraGin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts. Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.
Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Strawbango, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


