Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Tartaric Acid, Alpha-Gpc (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Neurofactorth Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.

Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can | Spoonful