Is GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Tartaric Acid, Alpha-Gpc (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Neurofactorth Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus and 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin.
Check GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Red Bull Energy Drink, 151mg Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Total Zero, 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, SWEDISH FISH®, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


