Is Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vinegar, Bhut Jolokia (Ghost Peppers), Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
GHOST PEPPER FINE HOT SAUCE, GHOST PEPPER
Where to buy
Ghost Pepper Hot Sauce and 6 Whole Ghost Peppers Wicked Tickle Bhut Kisser Very Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


