Is GHOST PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS SLICES, GHOST PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with added peppers
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH ADDED PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO, HABANERO, AND GHOST PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check GHOST PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS SLICES, GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHOST PEPPER MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO, HABANERO AND GHOST PEPPERS SLICES, GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
About this product
Cheese · Slice


