Is Ghost Sour The Sweet Sour Patch BCAA Amino Acids Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- instantized l-leucine
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Fermented 2:1:1 BCAA, Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Leucine, Instantized L-Valine, AstraGin Root Extracts, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Himalaan Pink Sea Salt, FD&C Blue #1.
Check Ghost Sour The Sweet Sour Patch BCAA Amino Acids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghost Sour The Sweet Sour Patch BCAA Amino Acids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
About this product
Supplement · Powder


