Is Ghost Vegan Protein Pancake Batter Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Protein, (Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Watermelon Seed), Natural & Artificial Flavours, Sunflower Creamer (Highly Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, d-Alpha Tocopherols), Salt, Sucralose, Xantham Gum, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Ghost Vegan Protein Pancake Batter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Made my ibs flare for DAYS

I so badly wanted this powder to work out, but trying both flavors multiple times, my stomach was bloated to the point where I looked 7mo pregnant. Even with JUST a 13 gram serving (not even half a scoop😦)

tasty
saka20•Jul 4, 2021

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking