Is Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl
  • taurine
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
  • natural flavor

alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus orange paired with a vanilla-like cream finish; carbonation is moderate with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that many reviewers describe as dessert-like. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick energizing pick-me-up, pre- or post-workout boost, or mixer; reviews note authentic flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional artificial aftertaste and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carnipure L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (From Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%), Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid, Neurofactor Coffee (Coffea Arabica) Fruit Extract, Astragin (10:1 Astragalus Membranaceus And 50:1 Panax Notoginseng) Root Extracts, Niacinamide, Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate, Methylcobalamin. Ghost Energy: Carnipure L-carnitine L Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Caffeine (from Coffee (coffea spp.) Bean), alpha-GPC (alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl, choline 50%), neurofactor Coffee (Coffea arabica) fruit extract, AstraGin (10:1 astragalus membranaceus and 50:1 Panax notoginseng) ROot Extracts.

Check Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go