Is Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese light cream
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK), WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE INGREDIENTS: LIGHT CREAM (CREAM, (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE THAN 2% ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SALTED EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS SEA SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED ROASTED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gia Pussa Butter Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Butter Garlic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


