Is Giannis Raspberry Sorbet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture define this sorbet, with pronounced berry tartness and a clean finish. Commonly served as a dessert, palate cleanser, or blended into drinks; reviewers frequently cite intense fruit taste and smooth consistency, with occasional notes about small seed fragments and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, RASPBERRY PURÉE (20%), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Colour. Anthocyanins, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Ravouring Stabiliser. Pectins; Hydrolysed Pea Protein.

Check Giannis Raspberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go