Is Giant bar, chocolate & caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
- chocolate chips 6
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats 29%, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Topping 18% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers:Soy Lecithin and E476, Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Caramel Flavoured Topping 9% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifiers: (E471, E492), Colour: E150c, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips 6% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Glycerine, Caramel Pieces 2% (Sugar, Condensed Milk, Glucose, Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Soy Flour
Check Giant bar, chocolate & caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant bar, chocolate & caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


