Is GIANT CHEESE PUFFS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable oils in varying proportions (rapeseed, sunflower), Whey powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese powder (milk), Buttermilk powder, Flavouring, Yeast extract, Colours (paprika extract, curcumin).
Check GIANT CHEESE PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT CHEESE PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Packet, Piece
Flavor
CheesySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


